Privacy Policy for ai4k

Last Updated On 20-Apr-2021. Effective Date 20-Apr-2021.

Your privacy is important to us when you visit our site. Please review this privacy statement and the information about the use of cookies, in order to understand how we use and protect all information that you disclose to us, and which we use to make it easier for you to make informed decisions when you using our site and all the services we offer here.

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of ai4k.eu, Fornebu, Norway, email: jorge@ai4k.eu, on the collection, use, and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( https://ai4k.eu/ ) (the ‚ÄúService‚ÄĚ). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.¬†

https://ai4k.eu comprises the subdomains https://shop.ai4k.eu (domain ai4k.shop), and https://webdesign.ai4k.eu (domain ai4k.website), and the domain ai4k.store (https://ai4k.eu/websites/website-plans-store/).

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We, therefore, recommend that you periodically review this page. 

Who we are

We are a company founded in Fornebu, Norway, under the registration number: 921469063 (Data Controller).

Who is management responsible for? Jorge Ledezma, contact: jorge@ai4k.eu

What is the legal basis for the processing of personal data?

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is your consent. If you would like to withdraw your consent, you can use the link at the bottom of the newsletter email, or by contacting us.

To request the information of your data saved on https://ai4k.eu please fill this form. 

  1. How We Use Your Information:

    We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

      • Marketing/ Promotional
      • Processing payment
      • Support
      • Administration info
      • Manage customer order
      • Manage user account

    If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

  2. How We Share Your Information:

    We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

    • Ad service
    • Marketing agencies
    • Analytics

    We require such third party’s to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required for fulfilling the said purpose.

    We may also disclose your personal information for the following: (1) to comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner.

  3. Your Rights:

    Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at jorge@ai4k.eu. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

    You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by writing to us at jorge@ai4k.eu.

    Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

  4. Cookies Etc.

    To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

  5. Security:

    The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

    ai4k.eu website uses https://domainname.shop as hosting provider (Data Processor, servers in Oslo, Norway), for more information please click here. We use HTTPS encryption with industry-standard algorithms and certificates.

  6. Third Party Links & Use Of Your Information:

    Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy policy and other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website or service that may be accessible via a link on the Service. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

  7. Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

    If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at ai4k, Fornebu, Norway, email: jorge@ai4k.eu. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Contact information

You can contact us: jorge@ai4k.eu